21361 W Sycamore Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,748 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21361 W Sycamore Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $344,437, approximately $200 per square foot. 21361 W Sycamore Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2026
Sold by
Adams Richard B
Bought by
Rba Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Adams Richard B and Adams Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rba Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Richard B | $157,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,422 | $101,889 | $23,113 | $78,776 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $91,471 | $20,750 | $70,721 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $86,171 | $19,548 | $66,623 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $80,980 | $18,370 | $62,610 |
| 2020 | $6,884 | $78,317 | $17,766 | $60,551 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $74,234 | $16,840 | $57,394 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $69,319 | $15,725 | $53,594 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $65,439 | $14,845 | $50,594 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $61,330 | $13,913 | $47,417 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $56,654 | $12,852 | $43,802 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $53,448 | $12,125 | $41,323 |
| 2013 | $4,217 | $50,448 | $12,125 | $38,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map