21360 W Sycamore Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,066 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,178
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21360 W Sycamore Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $395,767, approximately $94 per square foot. 21360 W Sycamore Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Pittman Gerald E and G E Pittman Trust
Bought by
Pittman Sara K and S K Pittman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Melaniphy Mary T and Vervoort Henry L
Bought by
Pittman Gerald E and Pittman Sara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Crawley Joyce E
Bought by
Vervoort Henry L and Melaniphy Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Crawley Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Sara K | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Gerald E | $345,000 | Cst | |
| Vervoort Henry L | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Crawley Joyce E | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Gerald E | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,756 | $128,857 | $23,113 | $105,744 |
| 2023 | $11,206 | $115,681 | $20,750 | $94,931 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $108,977 | $19,548 | $89,429 |
| 2021 | $9,767 | $102,412 | $18,370 | $84,042 |
| 2020 | $9,514 | $99,045 | $17,766 | $81,279 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $93,882 | $16,840 | $77,042 |
| 2018 | $8,505 | $87,667 | $15,725 | $71,942 |
| 2017 | $8,013 | $82,760 | $14,845 | $67,915 |
| 2016 | $7,585 | $77,563 | $13,913 | $63,650 |
| 2015 | $7,110 | $71,649 | $12,852 | $58,797 |
| 2014 | $7,110 | $67,594 | $12,125 | $55,469 |
| 2013 | $7,110 | $72,513 | $12,125 | $60,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map