21366 Beaver Ln Redding, CA 96003
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $331,066
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21366 Beaver Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $315,017, approximately $218 per square foot. 21366 Beaver Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Crossroads Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $169,524 | $89,160 | $80,364 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $166,201 | $87,412 | $78,789 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $162,944 | $85,699 | $77,245 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $159,750 | $84,019 | $75,731 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $156,619 | $82,372 | $74,247 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $146,427 | $81,999 | $64,428 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $143,557 | $80,392 | $63,165 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $140,743 | $78,816 | $61,927 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $137,984 | $77,271 | $60,713 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $135,279 | $75,756 | $59,523 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $133,248 | $74,619 | $58,629 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $130,639 | $73,158 | $57,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map