Estimated Value: $286,000 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 137th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $366,333, approximately $270 per square foot. 2137 137th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Basore Harry F and Basore Angela H
Bought by
Basore Harry F and Basore Angela H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,012
Outstanding Balance
$200,593
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Basore Amanda L
Bought by
Basore Harry E and Basore Angela H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Rookus Daniel A and Rookus Michelle
Bought by
Basore Harry F and Basore Angela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,245
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Philmin B
Bought by
Rookus Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Dixson James W
Bought by
Phillips Philmin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Dixson James W
Bought by
Dekryger Sheldon and Dekryger Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basore Harry F | -- | -- | |
| Basore Harry E | -- | None Available | |
| Basore Harry F | $31,000 | -- | |
| Rookus Daniel A | $34,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan In | |
| Phillips Philmin B | $28,000 | -- | |
| Dekryger Sheldon | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basore Harry F | $210,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Basore Harry F | $137,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Rookus Daniel A | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $180,200 | $68,000 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $154,200 | $47,500 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $137,800 | $42,100 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $121,400 | $39,800 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $111,100 | $38,000 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $109,400 | $38,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $106,100 | $33,000 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $95,400 | $33,000 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $87,500 | $17,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,100 | $17,600 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,100 | $17,600 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $17,600 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,200 | $18,000 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map