2137 6th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 6th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $35,000. 2137 6th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Plumas Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Martin Robert L and Martin Gloria A
Bought by
Collins Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Guiver Alberta
Bought by
Martin Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Gloria | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $30,067 | $25,044 | $5,023 |
| 2024 | $351 | $29,478 | $24,553 | $4,925 |
| 2023 | $347 | $28,901 | $24,072 | $4,829 |
| 2022 | $330 | $28,335 | $23,600 | $4,735 |
| 2021 | $330 | $27,781 | $23,138 | $4,643 |
| 2020 | $328 | $27,497 | $22,901 | $4,596 |
| 2019 | $324 | $26,958 | $22,452 | $4,506 |
| 2018 | $313 | $26,430 | $22,012 | $4,418 |
| 2017 | $302 | $25,913 | $21,581 | $4,332 |
| 2016 | $299 | $25,406 | $21,158 | $4,248 |
| 2015 | $283 | $25,026 | $20,841 | $4,185 |
| 2014 | $285 | $24,537 | $20,433 | $4,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map