2137 Brittany St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $473,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Brittany St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $455,107, approximately $320 per square foot. 2137 Brittany St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $257,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $249,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $242,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $235,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $228,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $221,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $215,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $202,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $202,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $196,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $191,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $185,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map