2137 Cadman St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Cadman St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $699,806, approximately $293 per square foot. 2137 Cadman St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Bought by
Dening Colin and Dening Arielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,400
Outstanding Balance
$336,287
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Avh Lot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dening Colin | $473,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Aspen View Homes Llc | $419,000 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dening Colin | $378,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen View Homes Llc | $30,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $38,288 | $9,694 | $28,594 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $42,445 | $7,605 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $31,879 | $7,888 | $23,991 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $32,797 | $8,115 | $24,682 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $20,590 | $20,590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $20,590 | $20,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $145 | $145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map