2137 Cormorant Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Cormorant Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $491,080, approximately $305 per square foot. 2137 Cormorant Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Mendoza Virginia and Cordoni Virginia
Bought by
Mendoza Virginia and Virginia Mendoza 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Puzzuto Ann M
Bought by
Cordoni Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Cordoni Virginia | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cordoni Virginia | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $229,969 | $67,985 | $161,984 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $225,460 | $66,652 | $158,808 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $221,041 | $65,346 | $155,695 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $216,708 | $64,065 | $152,643 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $212,459 | $62,809 | $149,650 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $210,281 | $62,165 | $148,116 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $206,159 | $60,947 | $145,212 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $202,117 | $59,752 | $142,365 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $198,155 | $58,581 | $139,574 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $194,271 | $57,433 | $136,838 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $191,354 | $56,571 | $134,783 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $187,606 | $55,463 | $132,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map