2137 E 32nd St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $920,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $831,701, approximately $246 per square foot. 2137 E 32nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Burton Judith Anne
Bought by
Hart Daniel R and Hart Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Daniel R | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $61,166 | $23,070 | $38,096 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $59,355 | $27,549 | $31,806 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $58,597 | $33,000 | $25,597 |
| 2022 | $9,692 | $72,700 | $32,552 | $40,148 |
| 2021 | $9,601 | $72,700 | $32,552 | $40,148 |
| 2020 | $9,195 | $70,585 | $31,605 | $38,980 |
| 2019 | $8,157 | $59,529 | $30,476 | $29,053 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $57,766 | $29,574 | $28,192 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $57,054 | $29,209 | $27,845 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $55,393 | $28,359 | $27,034 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $53,779 | $33,000 | $20,779 |
| 2014 | $7,031 | $53,779 | $33,000 | $20,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map