2137 E Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $443,232 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 E Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $471,558, approximately $164 per square foot. 2137 E Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Heutsche Edward A and Heutsche Karen R
Bought by
Heutsche Edward A and Heutsche Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Heutsche Edward A and Heutsche Karen R
Bought by
Heutsche Edward A and Heutsche Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heutsche Edward A | -- | Land Title | |
| Heutsche Edward A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heutsche Edward A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $181,900 | $53,700 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $14 | $161,600 | $47,200 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $134,100 | $41,300 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $126,600 | $38,500 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $121,100 | $37,600 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $116,800 | $36,500 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $111,600 | $34,600 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $109,200 | $34,200 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $103,700 | $31,700 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map