2137 Fowler Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Fowler Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $308,417, approximately $343 per square foot. 2137 Fowler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Brian T & Mariah L P
Bought by
Jeppesen James and Ludlow Jenesa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,485
Outstanding Balance
$288,664
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Brian T
Bought by
Cunningham Brian T and Cunningham Mariah Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Ferguson Sean
Bought by
Cunningham Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppesen James | -- | Us Title | |
| Cunningham Brian T | -- | Metro National Title Assc | |
| Cunningham Brian T | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Cunningham Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeppesen James | $301,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Brian T | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Brian | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Brian | -- | |
| Closed | Jeppesen James | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $294,331 | $111,861 | $182,470 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $160,048 | $61,523 | $98,525 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $154,550 | $52,847 | $101,703 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $180,950 | $47,383 | $133,567 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $223,000 | $46,046 | $176,954 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $185,000 | $35,850 | $149,150 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $162,000 | $30,790 | $131,210 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $129,000 | $25,737 | $103,263 |
| 2017 | $965 | $103,000 | $25,737 | $77,263 |
| 2016 | $805 | $46,474 | $12,914 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | $812 | $45,727 | $12,914 | $32,813 |
| 2014 | $658 | $36,373 | $11,276 | $25,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map