Estimated Value: $592,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,348
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Laurel Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $654,500, approximately $195 per square foot. 2137 Laurel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Ledbetter William J Trs Jr & Mavis I
Bought by
The Ledbetter Family Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Ledbetter Bill and Ledbetter Mavis
Bought by
Ledbetter William J and Ledbetter Mavis I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ledbetter Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter William J | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $283,105 | $30,449 | $252,656 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $277,554 | $29,852 | $247,702 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $272,113 | $29,267 | $242,846 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $266,779 | $28,694 | $238,085 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $261,549 | $28,132 | $233,417 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $258,868 | $27,844 | $231,024 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $253,794 | $27,299 | $226,495 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $248,818 | $26,764 | $222,054 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $243,940 | $26,240 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $239,158 | $25,726 | $213,432 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $235,567 | $25,340 | $210,227 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $230,953 | $24,844 | $206,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map