NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2137 Long Meadow Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $464,000 - $491,133

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2018

Last sale price $296,500 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,658 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2018

Freshly painted - neutral tones. Lovely home nestled on a corner lot! New laminate, carpet, brushed nickel fixtures & more. Large bonus room w/French doors & closet - could be 4th bedroom!! Wonderful wrap around porch, patio, fenced yard, pond, community pool, clubhouse & playground! Walking distance to Longview Rec Center & Elementary!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Slone

RE/MAX Encore License #272610 Listed on: 02/23/2018

RE/MAX Encore

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Atkins

License #337711

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98 x 75
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094167K A 01800 00011167K

Community Details

Overview

  • Wakefield Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2107
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2107
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Aggregate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 32
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Underground Utilities
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 98 X 75
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094167K A 01800 00011167K
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1507

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2018
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$296,500
Premium/Discount to List
$131,500
79.7%
Current Estimated Value
$476,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$246,141
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Ciero Paula
Bought by
Ciero Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,936
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Ciero Chris and Ciero Paula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
John Maher Builders Inc
Bought by
Hackl Gail M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,964
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tejada Juan A $296,500 None Available
Ciero Christopher -- Lakeside Title & Escrow Llc
Ciero Chris $196,000 Bell & Alexander Title Servi
Sirva Relocation Llc $196,000 Bell & Alexander Title Servi
Hackl Gail M $177,964 Mid State Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tejada Juan A $286,150
Previous Owner Ciero Christopher $195,936
Previous Owner Sirva Relocation Llc $34,200
Previous Owner Ciero Chris $156,800
Previous Owner Hackl Gail M $141,964
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Price Changed $165,000 -44.4% $78 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Sold $296,500 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $571 $120,950 $36,250 $84,700
2024 $571 $77,325 $18,750 $58,575
2023 $571 $77,325 $18,750 $58,575
2022 $1,415 $77,325 $18,750 $58,575
2021 $1,415 $77,325 $18,750 $58,575
2020 $1,248 $57,775 $11,250 $46,525
2019 $1,248 $57,775 $11,250 $46,525
2018 $1,208 $57,775 $11,250 $46,525
2017 $1,196 $57,775 $11,250 $46,525
2016 $0 $57,775 $11,250 $46,525
2015 -- $46,925 $8,750 $38,175
2014 -- $46,925 $8,750 $38,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1904526

Realtracs

APN: 167K-A-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.