2137 Lunar Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Lunar Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $323,480, approximately $202 per square foot. 2137 Lunar Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Simon Kenton High School, St. Cecilia Catholic School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Wright John and Wright Colleen
Bought by
Marksberry Benjamin Robert and Marksberry Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,927
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Harvest Reese Llc
Bought by
Wright John and Wright Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marksberry Benjamin Robert | $185,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Wright John | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marksberry Benjamin Robert | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright John | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $254,300 | $45,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $185,000 | $20,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $170,000 | $36,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $170,000 | $36,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map