2137 Midhurst Rd Downers Grove, IL 60516
Sunnydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,231 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2137 Midhurst Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516 and is currently estimated at $533,058, approximately $234 per square foot. 2137 Midhurst Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Elena O
Bought by
Taylor Elena O and Elena O Taylor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Andrew
Bought by
Taylor Elena O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Deeter Daniel M and Deeter Elayne H
Bought by
Taylor Andrew W and Taylor Elena O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,409
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$484,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Michael J and Nelson Amy L
Bought by
Deeter Daniel M and Deeter Elayne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Brunsell Gordon L and Gordon L Brunsell Living Trust
Bought by
Nelson Michael J and Nelson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Elena O | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Elena O | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Andrew W | $213,500 | -- | |
| Deeter Daniel M | $185,500 | Intercounty Title | |
| Nelson Michael J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Michael J | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Andrew W | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deeter Daniel M | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Michael J | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,474 | $148,950 | $55,651 | $93,299 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $135,940 | $50,790 | $85,150 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $119,900 | $48,460 | $71,440 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $115,370 | $46,630 | $68,740 |
| 2020 | $9,139 | $122,540 | $45,790 | $76,750 |
| 2019 | $8,840 | $117,240 | $43,810 | $73,430 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $114,160 | $42,660 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $110,310 | $41,220 | $69,090 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $106,320 | $39,730 | $66,590 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $100,120 | $37,410 | $62,710 |
| 2014 | $7,812 | $91,020 | $34,010 | $57,010 |
| 2013 | $7,662 | $91,240 | $34,090 | $57,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map