2160 Midhurst Rd Downers Grove, IL 60516
Sunnydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Midhurst Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516 and is currently estimated at $525,451, approximately $249 per square foot. 2160 Midhurst Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Esola Heather J
Bought by
Rose Matthew and Rose Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,225
Outstanding Balance
$109,133
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Esola Heather J and Esola Ronald
Bought by
Esola Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Matthew | $212,500 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Esola Heather J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Matthew | $159,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Esola Heather J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,072 | $143,537 | $55,651 | $87,886 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $131,000 | $50,790 | $80,210 |
| 2022 | $9,342 | $124,990 | $48,460 | $76,530 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $120,270 | $46,630 | $73,640 |
| 2020 | $8,792 | $118,110 | $45,790 | $72,320 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $113,000 | $43,810 | $69,190 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $110,030 | $42,660 | $67,370 |
| 2017 | $8,309 | $106,320 | $41,220 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $8,160 | $102,480 | $39,730 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | $8,050 | $96,500 | $37,410 | $59,090 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $87,730 | $34,010 | $53,720 |
| 2013 | $7,365 | $87,940 | $34,090 | $53,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map