NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2137 NW 59th St Miami, FL 33142

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2024

Last sale price $490,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,218 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Den
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of December 2024

WOW.. PRICED RIGHT! Don't miss out on this Miami gem with over 2,000 sqft of family-friendly living space, located just moments from major attractions, "Wynwood, The Design District, Miami Beach, Hardrock Stadium etc," with easy access to highways and main roads. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open living room flowing into a large dining area, perfect for gatherings. Enjoy the expansive media room, bar and/or man cave to entertain family and guest whether it's football season or simply family night. The large master bedroom offers space for a comfortable sitting nook, walk-in closet and offset with a convenient laundry room. The home is partially updated with a fully fenced yard and impact windows combining comfort, security, and an unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Precious Smith

Elite Realty Partners, Inc. License #3426338 Listed on: 11/04/2024

Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jorge Pineda

Dalton Wade Inc License #3290357

Dalton Wade Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 6,345 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Exterior Lighting
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgeway Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-15-027-0700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,462

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

6,345 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Directions: USE GPS FOR BEST DIRECTION FROM YOUR CURRENT LOCATION
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: RIDGEWAY
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2244
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Tile
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: RIDGEWAY
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-15-027-0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6345
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1462

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2024
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Williams Terrance A and Bush-Williams Carolyn
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.16%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$480,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,439
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,928
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,633

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nieves Manuel $490,000 Folio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nieves Manuel $436,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Sold $490,000 +3.2% $218 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $475,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,857 $421,744 $234,765 $186,979
2024 $1,462 $95,642 -- --
2023 $1,462 $92,857 $0 $0
2022 $1,379 $90,153 $0 $0
2021 $1,341 $87,528 $0 $0
2020 $1,325 $86,320 $0 $0
2019 $1,292 $84,380 $0 $0
2018 $1,218 $82,807 $0 $0
2017 $1,204 $81,104 $0 $0
2016 $1,160 $79,436 $0 $0
2015 $1,173 $78,884 $0 $0
2014 -- $78,258 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11687355

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3115-027-0700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.