21375 Flag Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $492,989 - $590,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,870
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21375 Flag Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $544,497, approximately $189 per square foot. 21375 Flag Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Mgd Building Co
Bought by
Nalls Oscar and Nalls Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,805
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Fairways Of Macomb Corp
Bought by
Mgd Building Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalls Oscar | $95,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Mgd Building Co | $76,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nalls Oscar | $341,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $205,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $149,930 | $32,500 | $117,430 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $149,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $140,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $125,250 | $21,500 | $103,750 |
| 2011 | $749 | $121,500 | $18,500 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map