21379 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,288 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21379 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $435,572, approximately $264 per square foot. 21379 E 39th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Neizer Samuel K and Neizer Annabel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,436
Outstanding Balance
$84,937
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Crowe James A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Gregg David B
Bought by
Crowe James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Viann L
Bought by
Gregg David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,452
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Viann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,880
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neizer Samuel K | $141,625 | Security Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Crowe James A | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gregg David B | $190,100 | Title America | |
| Johnson Viann L | $136,227 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neizer Samuel K | $139,436 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe James A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregg David B | $187,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Viann L | $122,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $32,170 | $4,120 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $28,870 | $230 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $28,870 | $230 | $28,640 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $24,220 | $3,250 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $24,910 | $3,340 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $23,570 | $2,780 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $23,570 | $2,780 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $19,650 | $2,240 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $19,650 | $2,240 | $17,410 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $14,910 | $2,173 | $12,737 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $14,910 | $2,173 | $12,737 |
| 2014 | $952 | $9,230 | $2,388 | $6,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map