2138 Clearwater Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,298 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Clearwater Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $517,075, approximately $310 per square foot. 2138 Clearwater Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
Marut Fred L
Bought by
Velasquez Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,608
Outstanding Balance
$120,441
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Sandy | $180,000 | Fatcola |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Sandy | $177,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $232,335 | $46,463 | $185,872 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $227,780 | $45,552 | $182,228 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $223,314 | $44,659 | $178,655 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $218,936 | $43,784 | $175,152 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $214,644 | $42,926 | $171,718 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $208,279 | $41,653 | $166,626 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $204,196 | $40,837 | $163,359 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $196,268 | $39,252 | $157,016 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $193,321 | $38,663 | $154,658 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $189,535 | $37,906 | $151,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map