2138 E Sonora St Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $379,531
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 E Sonora St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $354,883, approximately $215 per square foot. 2138 E Sonora St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Carey John Walter and Grim Latef
Bought by
Carey John Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey John Walter | -- | New Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carey John Walter | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $272,017 | $9,327 | $262,690 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $266,685 | $9,145 | $257,540 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $261,457 | $8,966 | $252,491 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $256,332 | $8,791 | $247,541 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $251,307 | $8,619 | $242,688 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $248,731 | $8,531 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $243,855 | $8,364 | $235,491 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $239,074 | $8,200 | $230,874 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $234,388 | $8,040 | $226,348 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $229,792 | $7,882 | $221,910 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map