2138 NW 34th St Miami, FL 33142
Allapattah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,896 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 NW 34th St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $621,224, approximately $308 per square foot. 2138 NW 34th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Maya Angelou Elementary School, Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School, and Miami Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Pulido Jose L and Pulido Anisis C
Bought by
Cedeno Carlos G and Cedeno Eunice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,749
Outstanding Balance
$19,253
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedeno Carlos G | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedeno Carlos G | $106,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History