2138 Sandy Ln Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Sandy Ln, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $759,581, approximately $511 per square foot. 2138 Sandy Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Scheuermann Peter I
Bought by
Peter Scheuermann Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Levy Norman A and Levy Jenny K
Bought by
Scheuermann Peter I and Scheuermann Mona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Steinberg Donald A and Steinberg Donna
Bought by
Levy Norman A and Levy Jenny K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Scheuermann Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Scheuermann Peter I | $649,000 | Multiple | |
| Levy Norman A | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheuermann Peter I | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $67,000 | $18,583 | $48,417 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $53,000 | $15,486 | $37,514 |
| 2023 | $10,061 | $53,000 | $15,486 | $37,514 |
| 2022 | $10,061 | $53,000 | $15,486 | $37,514 |
| 2021 | $8,769 | $39,747 | $11,061 | $28,686 |
| 2020 | $10,157 | $39,747 | $11,061 | $28,686 |
| 2019 | $9,964 | $43,679 | $11,061 | $32,618 |
| 2018 | $9,657 | $40,592 | $9,291 | $31,301 |
| 2017 | $9,390 | $40,592 | $9,291 | $31,301 |
| 2016 | $9,067 | $41,714 | $9,291 | $32,423 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $31,592 | $7,742 | $23,850 |
| 2014 | $8,081 | $33,078 | $7,742 | $25,336 |
| 2013 | $8,242 | $35,328 | $7,742 | $27,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map