2138 Transit Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $324,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Transit Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $203,667, approximately $96 per square foot. 2138 Transit Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Delucci Anthony J
Bought by
Kamholz Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,172
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$187,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Delucci Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Bell Deborah A and Kiera Alfred C
Bought by
Bell Deborah A and Bell Lawrence K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamholz Enterprises Llc | $55,000 | Brokers Settlement Services | |
| Delucci Anthony J | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Deborah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamholz Enterprises Llc | $439,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $20,000 | $17,400 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $20,000 | $17,400 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $20,000 | $17,400 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $20,000 | $17,400 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $25,350 | $17,400 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $25,350 | $17,400 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $25,350 | $17,400 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $7,285 | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $11,339 | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map