Estimated Value: $152,392 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21387 E Main St, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $200,598, approximately $106 per square foot. 21387 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Carol Lee and Vierra Alma
Bought by
Fields John W and Fields Phyllis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields John W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fields John W | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $5,938 | $567 | $5,371 |
| 2023 | $326 | $5,597 | $550 | $5,047 |
| 2022 | $300 | $5,434 | $550 | $4,884 |
| 2021 | $285 | $5,276 | $550 | $4,726 |
| 2020 | $299 | $5,413 | $550 | $4,863 |
| 2019 | $347 | $5,954 | $550 | $5,404 |
| 2018 | $337 | $5,827 | $550 | $5,277 |
| 2017 | $341 | $5,864 | $550 | $5,314 |
| 2016 | $366 | $6,105 | $550 | $5,555 |
| 2015 | $399 | $6,487 | $550 | $5,937 |
| 2014 | $388 | $6,298 | $550 | $5,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map