Estimated Value: $86,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39239 Spruce St, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $121,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 39239 Spruce St is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Jones Jamie K and Jones Mary April
Bought by
Smith Michael J and Smith Jewell Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $10,756 | $550 | $10,206 |
| 2023 | $924 | $10,176 | $550 | $9,626 |
| 2022 | $846 | $9,692 | $550 | $9,142 |
| 2021 | $803 | $9,230 | $550 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $11,550 | $550 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $658 | $7,508 | $550 | $6,958 |
| 2018 | $630 | $7,151 | $550 | $6,601 |
| 2017 | $600 | $6,810 | $550 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $613 | $6,885 | $550 | $6,335 |
| 2015 | $660 | $7,412 | $550 | $6,862 |
| 2014 | $548 | $7,068 | $550 | $6,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map