2139 Cloyne St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Cloyne St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $664,658, approximately $830 per square foot. 2139 Cloyne St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Richard T
Bought by
Duncan Richard Tommie and Duncan Marysabel Paredes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1997
Sold by
Duncan Ada P and Duncan Richard T
Bought by
Duncan Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Richard Tommie | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $48,910 | $15,875 | $33,035 |
| 2024 | $620 | $47,951 | $15,563 | $32,388 |
| 2023 | $587 | $47,011 | $15,258 | $31,753 |
| 2022 | $576 | $46,090 | $14,959 | $31,131 |
| 2021 | $583 | $45,187 | $14,666 | $30,521 |
| 2020 | $592 | $44,725 | $14,516 | $30,209 |
| 2019 | $576 | $43,849 | $14,232 | $29,617 |
| 2018 | $556 | $42,990 | $13,953 | $29,037 |
| 2017 | $539 | $42,148 | $13,680 | $28,468 |
| 2016 | $515 | $41,322 | $13,412 | $27,910 |
| 2015 | $522 | $40,703 | $13,211 | $27,492 |
| 2014 | $513 | $39,907 | $12,953 | $26,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map