2139 Crestmoor Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Crestmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Crestmoor Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,501,782, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 2139 Crestmoor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Matsuda Toru J and Matsuda Selina Sak Kuen
Bought by
Matsuda Toru J and Matsuda Selina S K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsuda Toru J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $211,736 | $56,603 | $155,133 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $203,516 | $54,406 | $149,110 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $199,527 | $53,340 | $146,187 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $195,616 | $52,295 | $143,321 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $193,611 | $51,759 | $141,852 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $189,816 | $50,745 | $139,071 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $186,095 | $49,750 | $136,345 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $182,447 | $48,775 | $133,672 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $178,870 | $47,819 | $131,051 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $176,184 | $47,101 | $129,083 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $172,734 | $46,179 | $126,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map