2139 E Paradise Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 E Paradise Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $295 per square foot. 2139 E Paradise Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Jerretta E
Bought by
Lombardo Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,003
Outstanding Balance
$45,791
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$337,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Michael R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Michael R | $108,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $12,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $11,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2015 | $978 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map