2139 Empresa Ln Unit 88 Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,163 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Empresa Ln Unit 88, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $742,291, approximately $507 per square foot. 2139 Empresa Ln Unit 88 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Ewalt Noemi N
Bought by
Pascua Blandino N and Pascua Remedios S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,625
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$668,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Oxnard Villas Partners Lp
Bought by
Pascua Blandino N and Pascua Remedios S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascua Blandino N | $175,500 | Southland Title Company | |
| Pascua Blandino N | $165,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascua Blandino N | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascua Blandino N | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $318,490 | $127,395 | $191,095 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $312,246 | $124,897 | $187,349 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $306,124 | $122,448 | $183,676 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $300,122 | $120,047 | $180,075 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $294,238 | $117,693 | $176,545 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $291,223 | $116,487 | $174,736 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $285,513 | $114,203 | $171,310 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $279,915 | $111,964 | $167,951 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $274,427 | $109,769 | $164,658 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $269,047 | $107,617 | $161,430 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $265,007 | $106,001 | $159,006 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $259,819 | $103,926 | $155,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map