2139 La Miel Way Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,201,000 - $2,318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$1,522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 La Miel Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,256,387, approximately $1,521 per square foot. 2139 La Miel Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gussie M. Baker Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Holshevnikoff Paul W and Holshevnikoff Muriel E
Bought by
Chen Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,145
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$2,099,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ian | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ian | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Ian | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,137 | $889,019 | $302,263 | $586,756 |
| 2024 | $13,137 | $871,588 | $296,337 | $575,251 |
| 2023 | $12,940 | $854,499 | $290,527 | $563,972 |
| 2022 | $12,735 | $837,745 | $284,831 | $552,914 |
| 2021 | $12,473 | $821,320 | $279,247 | $542,073 |
| 2020 | $12,146 | $812,899 | $276,384 | $536,515 |
| 2019 | $13,249 | $796,961 | $270,965 | $525,996 |
| 2018 | $11,398 | $781,335 | $265,652 | $515,683 |
| 2017 | $11,254 | $766,016 | $260,444 | $505,572 |
| 2016 | $10,672 | $750,997 | $255,338 | $495,659 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | $739,717 | $251,503 | $488,214 |
| 2014 | $9,623 | $725,228 | $246,577 | $478,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map