2139 Meadowlark Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $594,301
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Meadowlark Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $561,075, approximately $318 per square foot. 2139 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Ronan Darla Marie
Bought by
Ronan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$276,333
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$284,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Jorgensen and Debbie
Bought by
Jorgensen Robert F and Jorgensen Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Jorgensen and Debbie
Bought by
Jorgensen Robert E and Jorgensen Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ronan Christopher | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jorgensen Robert F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Jorgensen Robert E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronan Christopher | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Robert F | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Robert E | $23,200 | |
| Closed | Jorgensen Robert E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $412,001 | $139,267 | $272,734 |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $403,924 | $136,537 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $9,010 | $396,005 | $133,860 | $262,145 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $388,241 | $131,236 | $257,005 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $380,629 | $128,663 | $251,966 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $369,342 | $124,848 | $244,494 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $362,100 | $122,400 | $239,700 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $355,000 | $120,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $238,790 | $57,059 | $181,731 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $235,204 | $56,202 | $179,002 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $230,598 | $55,102 | $175,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map