2139 Natalie Blvd Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $902,685
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Natalie Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $896,343, approximately $451 per square foot. 2139 Natalie Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Grombliniak Dara and Marciano Cynthia
Bought by
Grombliniak Dara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Saponaro Anthony and Saponaro Catherine
Bought by
Grombliniak Dara and Marciano Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Sciacca Joseph V and Sciacca Thomas
Bought by
Saponaro Anthony and Saponaro Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Sciacca Buffano Est
Bought by
Sciacca Joseph and Sciacca Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grombliniak Dara L | -- | -- | |
| Grombliniak Dara | $325,000 | -- | |
| Saponaro Anthony | $295,000 | William Sullivan | |