2115 Bit Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $744,960 - $801,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $772,980, approximately $587 per square foot. 2115 Bit Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Seltzer Karen
Bought by
Tillis Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillis Allen | $494,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,446 | $459 | $178 | $281 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $457 | $177 | $280 |
| 2023 | $12,031 | $498 | $193 | $305 |
| 2022 | $12,031 | $517 | $200 | $317 |
| 2021 | $16,897 | $530 | $205 | $325 |
| 2020 | $12,788 | $744 | $668 | $76 |
| 2019 | $12,060 | $744 | $497 | $247 |
| 2018 | $11,334 | $744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,756 | $1,000 | $668 | $332 |