2116 Bit Path Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $693,884 - $896,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Bit Path, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $794,942, approximately $604 per square foot. 2116 Bit Path is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,497 | $459 | $175 | $284 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $475 | $181 | $294 |
| 2023 | $12,266 | $498 | $191 | $307 |
| 2022 | $12,266 | $521 | $199 | $322 |
| 2021 | $16,522 | $517 | $198 | $319 |
| 2020 | $10,761 | $539 | $538 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,352 | $578 | $559 | $19 |
| 2018 | $8,485 | $616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,910 | $655 | $563 | $92 |
| 2016 | $8,769 | $693 | $536 | $157 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $732 | $505 | $227 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $732 | $505 | $227 |
| 2013 | $2,943 | $770 | $531 | $239 |
Source: Public Records
Map