Estimated Value: $304,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 NW 49th St, Miami, FL 33142 and is currently estimated at $325,418, approximately $467 per square foot. 2139 NW 49th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Earlington Heights Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Williams Gloria H
Bought by
Black Emery E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Williams Gloria H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Mortgage Co
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Mellon Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Pacouloute Assonta
Bought by
Boles Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Pacouloute Assonta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Circirt Court
Bought by
Chemical Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Mtg Co
Bought by
Housing Urban Dev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property