2139 Saturn Skyway Unit ONE Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Saturn Skyway Unit ONE, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $291,888, approximately $251 per square foot. 2139 Saturn Skyway Unit ONE is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rose Rita Marie
Bought by
Schuler Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Gannon Sharon
Bought by
Rose Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Kenworthy David I and Kenworthy Sarah R
Bought by
Gannon Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Schon Mark S and Schon Andrea L
Bought by
Kenworthy David I and Kenworth Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,291
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Rita | $218,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gannon Sharon | $145,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Kenworthy David I | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Rita | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gannon Sharon | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenworthy David I | $79,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $197,676 | $52,020 | $145,656 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $280,500 | $51,000 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $280,715 | $122,329 | $158,386 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $127,000 | $30,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map