2139 Shawnee Ln Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $332,398 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Shawnee Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $348,100, approximately $158 per square foot. 2139 Shawnee Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Mckivergan John G
Bought by
Dezinna Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$144,797
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Bought by
Mckivergan John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezinna Joseph | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Mckivergan John G | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dezinna Joseph | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $140,570 | $25,050 | $115,520 |
| 2024 | $933 | $140,570 | $25,050 | $115,520 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $140,570 | $25,050 | $115,520 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $140,570 | $25,050 | $115,520 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $140,570 | $25,050 | $115,520 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $617 | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,270 | $4,000 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map