2249 Shawnee Ln Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $347,599 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2249 Shawnee Ln, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $383,900, approximately $192 per square foot. 2249 Shawnee Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Bought by
Henderson Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Geraldine | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $143,570 | $25,150 | $118,420 |
| 2024 | $953 | $143,570 | $25,150 | $118,420 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $143,570 | $25,150 | $118,420 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $143,570 | $25,150 | $118,420 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $143,570 | $25,150 | $118,420 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $843 | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,430 | $4,000 | $26,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map