NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2139 Stonecenter Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $495,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,673 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Last sale price $489,900 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,213 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautiful move in ready home in Stonebridge! This well maintained property is one of the largest floor plans available and features a large open living space with all new laminate flooring, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms on the main floor, and an upstairs that could be used as a second large suite, 4th bedroom or as an upstairs bonus space! Other important features of this home include fresh painting, a screened in patio, an oversized 2 car garage with space for golf cart parking or a workshop, beautiful kitchen with granite, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, walk-in attic space and more! The large main-level master suite deserves its own attention! The master bathroom features an impressive zero step walk-in shower with glass surround, separate soaker tub, dual vanities and huge walk-in closet! Conveniently located off Cason Lane 2 miles to I24, Stonebridge is one of Murfreesboro's premier townhome communities. The HOA includes a community pool, clubhouse, gym, private park with a pond, sidewalks, walking trails, underground utilities, grounds maintenance, lawn care with irrigation system, exterior maintenance, roof coverage and water! Floor plan available! Ask about 1% towards lower rate with preferred lender and 1-year home warranty with acceptable offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Hoff

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154916737 License #320703 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Tara DeSelms

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154916737 License #299855

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Bishop

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 316418

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,612

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $429 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,673 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114 01708 R0113260

Community Details

Overview

  • $450 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, water
  • Stonebridge Townhomes 6Th Amend Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,612

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$429 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2673
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2673
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonite, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Water
  • Association Fee: 429
  • Association #2 Fee: 450
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 114 01708 R0113260
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2612

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barfield Elementary
  • High School: Rockvale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Moore Jr Herman and Moore Sherry L
Bought by
Moore Family Revocable Living Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
$480,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2023
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-6.29%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Moore Herman -- None Listed On Document
Cruise Norman E $417,000 Realty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cruise Norman E $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $489,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold $489,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $489,900 +17.5% $183 / Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold $417,000 -6.3% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 For Sale $445,000 +15.6% $176 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $385,000 -10.5% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $430,000 +36.5% $170 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $315,000 -2.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $324,500 -13.5% $121 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $375,000 -10.3% $192 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $417,900 +43.6% $214 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold $290,950 -- $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,611 $92,325 $0 $92,325
2024 $2,611 $92,325 $0 $92,325
2023 $1,732 $92,325 $0 $92,325
2022 $1,492 $92,325 $0 $92,325
2021 $1,617 $72,850 $0 $72,850

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2884191

Realtracs

APN: 114-017.08-C-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.