2139 Tuxedo Rd Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,447 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Tuxedo Rd, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $170,112, approximately $149 per square foot. 2139 Tuxedo Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Caughman Road Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Roof Martin L and Martin Roof J
Bought by
Roof Ashley R and Roof R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Roof Melissa T and Roof Melissa T
Bought by
Roof Martin L and Roof R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Turner Alton Truett and Turner Alton T
Bought by
Turner Carolyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Turner Alton Truett
Bought by
Turner Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof Ashley R | -- | -- | |
| Roof Martin L | -- | -- | |
| Turner Carolyn C | -- | -- | |
| Turner Carolyn C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $579 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $558 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $70,500 | $17,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $528 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map