2139 W 129th St Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 W 129th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $818,852, approximately $498 per square foot. 2139 W 129th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Purche Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Cherry Shannon Nicolle and Ezell Charles Andrew
Bought by
Ezell Charles Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,189
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Ezell Essie Mae and Ezell Bruce
Bought by
Ezell Bruce and Ezell Charles Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,189
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Ezell Charles Andrew
Bought by
Ezell Essie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezell Charles Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ezell Bruce | $840,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ezell Essie Mae | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ezell Bruce | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ezell Essie Mae | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,498 | $77,814 | $36,508 | $41,306 |
| 2024 | $10,498 | $840,000 | $672,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $76,290 | $35,793 | $40,497 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $74,795 | $35,092 | $39,703 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $73,329 | $34,404 | $38,925 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $71,156 | $33,385 | $37,771 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $69,762 | $32,731 | $37,031 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $67,055 | $31,461 | $35,594 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $66,049 | $30,989 | $35,060 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $64,756 | $30,382 | $34,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map