2139 Yerkes Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Yerkes Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $415,073, approximately $129 per square foot. 2139 Yerkes Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Fisk David A
Bought by
Fisher Moses B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Moses B | $24,000 | Charles E Shaffer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,500 | $40,200 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $7,705 | $198,500 | $40,200 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $75 | $198,500 | $40,200 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $7,001 | $198,500 | $40,200 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $6,626 | $177,500 | $40,200 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $121,000 | $24,700 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $121,000 | $24,700 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $121,000 | $24,700 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $121,000 | $24,700 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $121,000 | $24,700 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,100 | $24,700 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $24,700 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map