2285 Bromka Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2285 Bromka Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $312,638, approximately $149 per square foot. 2285 Bromka Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $45 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $11,800 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map