21396 Ewing Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $412,382
Studio
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21396 Ewing Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $387,846, approximately $245 per square foot. 21396 Ewing Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Malega Gary J and Malega Shawn
Bought by
Iannuzzi Peter A and Iannuzzi Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannuzzi Peter A | $234,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $106,070 | $30,000 | $76,070 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $106,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $89,240 | $23,300 | $65,940 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $89,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map