47077 S Fork Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $358,828
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47077 S Fork Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $344,707, approximately $246 per square foot. 47077 S Fork Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Ellerbrock Jeffrey R and Ellerbrock Katherine
Bought by
Abramson Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Ellerbrock Jeffrey R
Bought by
Ellerbrock Jeffrey R and Ellerbrock Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,150
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Southfork Estates Ltd
Bought by
V & K Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Michael H | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Ellerbrock Jeffrey R | -- | Greater Michigan Title Llc | |
| V & K Construction Co | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellerbrock Jeffrey R | $145,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $96,370 | $32,500 | $63,870 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $96,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $91,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $76,810 | $21,500 | $55,310 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $76,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map