214 23rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,250 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 23rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $195,313, approximately $99 per square foot. 214 23rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Edlbrock Susan M
Bought by
W S Kittridges T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Edlbrock Susan M
Bought by
Edlbrock Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W S Kittridges T | $129,900 | First American Title | |
| Edlbrock Susan M | -- | First American Title | |
| Kittridge William William | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kittridge William William | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $172,600 | $25,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $161,700 | $25,000 | $136,700 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $161,700 | $25,000 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $117,200 | $25,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $111,200 | $25,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $94,900 | $25,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $87,800 | $25,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map