Seller's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Brenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 493-8143
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,508 - $289,000
Delightful rambler nestled in the heart of Freeport. Stones throw away from Sacred Heart Parish & School. Walking distance to downtown. All amenities on the main level (includes laundry). 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, original hardwood floors, formal dining room (easily convert to additional bedroom), Andersen Windows, tons of space, gas stove, set up for at home office/business opportunity, finish basement to your desired floor plan, maintenance free exterior, corner lot, mature trees, & much more. Do not miss your chance to call this place home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieser Steven | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieser Steven | $199,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -13.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -8.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $228,200 | $33,000 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $226,200 | $33,000 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $218,300 | $31,900 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $153,500 | $22,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $153,500 | $22,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $952 | $149,200 | $22,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $141,600 | $20,200 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $134,600 | $19,800 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $122,000 | $18,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jonathan Brenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 493-8143
98 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jarrod Peterson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(763) 258-4400
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Karen Derichs
Riverwood Realty
(320) 764-7653
93 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6515394
APN: 54.32070.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.