214 2nd St N Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $267,226 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 2nd St N, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $288,557, approximately $252 per square foot. 214 2nd St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Hochschild Joel W and Hochschild Patricia K
Bought by
Fisher Daniel N and Tate Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,586
Outstanding Balance
$114,034
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,523
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Daniel N | $152,000 | Rice County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Daniel N | $148,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,372 | $238,800 | $58,100 | $180,700 |
| 2025 | $2,372 | $237,200 | $58,100 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $217,600 | $48,400 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $217,600 | $48,400 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $196,500 | $44,500 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $174,900 | $37,500 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $168,800 | $37,500 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $156,600 | $37,500 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $141,200 | $37,500 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $132,000 | $37,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $129,100 | $37,500 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $121,900 | $35,700 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $35,700 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map