Estimated Value: $398,830 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 5th St, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $424,458, approximately $251 per square foot. 214 5th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Lilly Lynda Karon
Bought by
Novak Thomas J and Mcconnell Shana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,306
Outstanding Balance
$106,860
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$317,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Padbury Claudia A
Bought by
Lilly Lynda Karon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Thomas J | $162,000 | North American Title | |
| Lilly Lynda Karon | $77,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Padbury Walter L | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Thomas J | $165,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $23,290 | $3,200 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $23,290 | $3,200 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $24,480 | $3,040 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $19,170 | $2,100 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $19,720 | $2,160 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $18,510 | $1,570 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $18,510 | $1,570 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $993 | $14,550 | $1,170 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $995 | $14,550 | $1,170 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $945 | $14,110 | $1,210 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $948 | $14,110 | $1,210 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $624 | $9,300 | $990 | $8,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map